Our Personal Data Protection Policy set out how we will collect, use, disclose and retain your personal data with Synergy Financial Advisers Pte Ltd. In line with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, we want to ensure that our existing practices and policies are compliant in relation to the collection, use, disclosure, retention and security of your personal data.

Synergy Financial Advisers Pte Ltd views data protection seriously. When you apply for financial advisory services from us, update us of your new particulars or attend our events and seminars, we may need to collect your personal data. You may be required to complete a relevant application, update a consent form which contains the details of how we will process, collect, use and disclose your personal data. You should read this Policy carefully before providing any consent to us to process, collect, use, and disclose your personal data.

We are committed to treat all personal data with due care and full confidentiality and in accordance with the relevant data protection laws of Singapore.

To achieve this, we are continuously undertaking measures to comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012. The provision relating to the Do Not Call (DNC) Registry has come into force on 2 January 2014 and the provision relating to personal data protection has come into force on 2 July 2014.

If you have any queries as to this Personal Data Notice and Consent Policy or how Synergy processes, collects, uses and discloses your personal data, or to make any changes to your personal data or consent of use, please contact the Data Protection Officer through our contact form.